SUN 'n FUN Aerospace Expo 2021
Posted: Mon Jun 08, 2020 11:15 pm
SUN 'n FUN Aerospace Expo 2021
April 13th-18th
Lakeland Linder Regional Airport
Lakeland, Florida
https://flysnf.org/
Featuring
US Navy Blue Angels (16th, 17th and 18th)
US Navy Leap Frogs (16th)
US Army SOC Black Daggers (15th, 17th and 18th)
USSOCOM Para-Commandos (13th and 14th)
USAF F-22 Raptor Demo (16th, 17th and 18th)
USAF Heritage Flight - F-22 Raptor/P-51 Mustang (16th, 17th and 18th)
USAF C-17 Globemaster III Demo (13th, 14th, 17th and 18th)
Michael Goulian (13th, 16th and 17th [Night Show])
Greg Koontz - Super Decathlon (13th, 15th and 18th)
Patty Wagstaff - Extra 300 (18th)
Class of '45 - Scott "Scooter" Yoak (P-51 Mustang)/Jim Tobul (F4U Corsair) (14th [Day/Night] and 17th)
Paul Dougherty - Christen Eagle (17th and 18th)
Aeroshell Aerobatic Team - T-6 Texan x 4 (14th, 15th, 16th and 17th [Night])
Gene McNeely - T-6 Texan (13th, 14th, 16th and 18th)
Jerry "Jive" Kerby - RV-8 (14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Gary Ward - MX2 (13th and 14th)
Jacquie Warda - Extra 300 (17th and 18th)
Jim Peitz - F33 Bonanza (17th)
Michael Wiskus - Pitts S-1-11B (13th and 14th)
Manfred Radius - Salto Sailplane (13th, 14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Gary Rower - Stearman (16th and 17th [Night])
Lee Lauderback - P-51 Mustang (14th and 17th [Night])
Thom Richard - P-40 Warhawk "American Dream" (13th and 16th)
Bob Carlton - SubSonex (13th, 14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Rob Holland - MXS-RH (17th and 18th)
Patrick McAlee - Pitts S2S (16th and 17th)
David Martin - Beechcraft Baron (13th and 14th)
Phillips 66 Aerostars - Extra 300L x 4 (13th and 14th)
B-25 Mitchell "Panchito" (13th and 14th)
C-46 Commando "Tinker Belle"
Various Warbird Flights (13th, 14th and 15th)
Great Lake Drone Company
Cavanaugh Flight Museum - Aircraft TBD
Warbird Heritage Foundation - Aircraft TBD
Updated as of 3/22/2021, 10:42 AM EST
April 13th-18th
Lakeland Linder Regional Airport
Lakeland, Florida
https://flysnf.org/
Featuring
US Navy Blue Angels (16th, 17th and 18th)
US Navy Leap Frogs (16th)
US Army SOC Black Daggers (15th, 17th and 18th)
USSOCOM Para-Commandos (13th and 14th)
USAF F-22 Raptor Demo (16th, 17th and 18th)
USAF Heritage Flight - F-22 Raptor/P-51 Mustang (16th, 17th and 18th)
USAF C-17 Globemaster III Demo (13th, 14th, 17th and 18th)
Michael Goulian (13th, 16th and 17th [Night Show])
Greg Koontz - Super Decathlon (13th, 15th and 18th)
Patty Wagstaff - Extra 300 (18th)
Class of '45 - Scott "Scooter" Yoak (P-51 Mustang)/Jim Tobul (F4U Corsair) (14th [Day/Night] and 17th)
Paul Dougherty - Christen Eagle (17th and 18th)
Aeroshell Aerobatic Team - T-6 Texan x 4 (14th, 15th, 16th and 17th [Night])
Gene McNeely - T-6 Texan (13th, 14th, 16th and 18th)
Jerry "Jive" Kerby - RV-8 (14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Gary Ward - MX2 (13th and 14th)
Jacquie Warda - Extra 300 (17th and 18th)
Jim Peitz - F33 Bonanza (17th)
Michael Wiskus - Pitts S-1-11B (13th and 14th)
Manfred Radius - Salto Sailplane (13th, 14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Gary Rower - Stearman (16th and 17th [Night])
Lee Lauderback - P-51 Mustang (14th and 17th [Night])
Thom Richard - P-40 Warhawk "American Dream" (13th and 16th)
Bob Carlton - SubSonex (13th, 14th [Night] and 17th [Night])
Rob Holland - MXS-RH (17th and 18th)
Patrick McAlee - Pitts S2S (16th and 17th)
David Martin - Beechcraft Baron (13th and 14th)
Phillips 66 Aerostars - Extra 300L x 4 (13th and 14th)
B-25 Mitchell "Panchito" (13th and 14th)
C-46 Commando "Tinker Belle"
Various Warbird Flights (13th, 14th and 15th)
Great Lake Drone Company
Cavanaugh Flight Museum - Aircraft TBD
Warbird Heritage Foundation - Aircraft TBD
Updated as of 3/22/2021, 10:42 AM EST