Updated Airshow Participation:
Belgian Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon (F) F-16 Demo Team (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Agusta 109BAi (F) A109 Demo Team (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Red Devils – SIAI Marchetti SF260 x 4 (F) (SAT/SUN)
Czech Air Force
Mil Mi-17/171 ‘Hip‘ (F) (SAT/SUN)
Mil Mi-24v/35 ‘Hind‘ (F) (SAT/SUN)
PZL W-3 Sokół (F) (SAT/SUN)
Finnish Air Force
McDonnell Douglas F-18C Hornet (F) (SAT/SUN)
French Air Force
Extra 330SC (F) EVAA (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Vautour Bravo – Dassault Rafale C x 2 (F) EC2/30 ‘Normandie Niemen’ / EC 3/30 Lorraine (SAT/SUN)
French Navy
Northrop Grumman E-2C Hawkeye (F) 4F (SAT/SUN)
German Army Aviation
NH Industries NH90TTH (S)
Hungarian Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen (F) (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Polish Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon (F) (TBC) Tiger Demo Team
Royal Air Force
Red Arrows – BAE Systems Hawk T1 x 9 (F) (FRIDAY ONLY)
Swiss Air Force
Patrouille Suisse – Northrop F-5E Tiger II x 6 (F) (FRI/SAT/SUN)
McDonnell Douglas F/A-18C Hornet (F) Swiss Hornet Demo Team (SAT/SUN)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon (F) F-16 Demo Team (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Agusta 109BAi (F) A109 Demo Team (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Red Devils – SIAI Marchetti SF260 x 4 (F) (SAT/SUN)
Czech Air Force
Mil Mi-17/171 ‘Hip‘ (F) (SAT/SUN)
Mil Mi-24v/35 ‘Hind‘ (F) (SAT/SUN)
PZL W-3 Sokół (F) (SAT/SUN)
Finnish Air Force
McDonnell Douglas F-18C Hornet (F) (SAT/SUN)
French Air Force
Extra 330SC (F) EVAA (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Vautour Bravo – Dassault Rafale C x 2 (F) EC2/30 ‘Normandie Niemen’ / EC 3/30 Lorraine (SAT/SUN)
French Navy
Northrop Grumman E-2C Hawkeye (F) 4F (SAT/SUN)
German Army Aviation
NH Industries NH90TTH (S)
Hungarian Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen (F) (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Polish Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon (F) (TBC) Tiger Demo Team
Royal Air Force
Red Arrows – BAE Systems Hawk T1 x 9 (F) (FRIDAY ONLY)
Swiss Air Force
Patrouille Suisse – Northrop F-5E Tiger II x 6 (F) (FRI/SAT/SUN)
McDonnell Douglas F/A-18C Hornet (F) Swiss Hornet Demo Team (SAT/SUN)
Civilian Operators
Classic Jets and Cold War Era Types
Bristol Sycamore (F) Flying Bulls (SAT/SUN)
Warbirds
Consolidated PBY-5A Catalina (F) Plane Sailing Catalina Operations (FRI ONLY)
Hawker Fury ISS (F) Kris Van Den Bergh (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Boeing Stearman (S) Private
Stampe SV4 (S) Private
Civilian
Aerosuperbatics Wingwalkers – Boeing Stearman x 2 (F) (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Stolp Starduster Too (F) Trescal (FRI/SAT/SUN)
Victors Formation Team – Piper Cherokee x 4 (SAT/SUN)
Also, the Anniversary Tiger Meet should see the following:
Full Flying exercise:
UK - 230 Sqn: 3 Puma
France
EC 3/30: 5 Rafale
ECE 1/30: 2 Rafale
11F: 3 Rafale
Czech Republic
211 SQN: 3 Gripen
Switzerland
Staffel 11: 4 F-18 (out of Meiringen)
Netherlands
313 Sqn: 4 F-16 (out of Volkel)
Belgium
31 Sqn: 4 F-16
Weekend only / Observer
Germany
51 1: 1 Tornado
74: 2 EF2000
Italy
12 Gruppo: 4 EF2000
21 Gruppo: observer only
Czech Republic
221: 1 Mi-24 & 1 Mi-171
Portugal
301 ESQ: 2 F-16
Poland
6 FS: 2 F-16
Greece
335 Mira: 2 F-16
Austria
JTS: 2 EF2000
https://www.31tigersqn.be/2021/06/14/xt ... ticipants/